ArdorComm Media Group

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

12th ‘New Normal – Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024’

#ELSAUttarPradesh #ELSALucknow #ArdorComm #NewNormal

Theme : Innovate to Elevate: Redefining Education, Skills and Employability in the 21st Century Workplace

ArdorComm Media Group, a growing media organisation in India, will be hosting 12th New Normal- Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024, in Lucknow on 12th july 2024

‘Uttar Pradesh’ (UP) stands as a premier education & skilling destination of our country. It houses several prestigious educational institutions, schools, universities, colleges, and research centers, making it a focal point for academic pursuits. Cities like Lucknow, Noida, Ghaziabad, Allahabad (Prayagraj), Varanasi, Kanpur, Agra, Aligarh and Gorakhpur have long been recognized for their educational infrastructure and institutions. UP is emerging as a significant education destination with its diverse range of educational institutions, rich cultural heritage, and historical significance.

Academicians, Educators, Startups, Edtech & Industry leaders will converge to share their insights, experiences, and accomplishments, all in pursuit of sustainable growth for the education community. ArdorComm media will recognize and honor individuals – institutions whose contribution have tirelessly worked towards the betterment of education, shaping a brighter future for learners worldwide.

Join us this moment of celebration & knowledge sharing!!

Day
0
SESSIONS
0 +
SPEAKERS
0 +
SCHOOLS
0 +
HIGHER EDUCATION
0 +
GOVERNMENT DIGNITARIES
0 +
CORPORATE
0 +
EDTECH STARTUPS
0 +

KEY DISCUSSION POINTS

Future-Ready Curriculum: Innovations in Educational Content and Delivery

Digital Disruption: Transformative Technologies Shaping the Future of Education and Work

Skill Evolution: Adapting Learning Pathways to Meet the Demands of the New Economy

Creative Careers: Navigating Non-Traditional Employment Opportunities in the Digital Era

Edu-Tech Innovations: Leveraging Technology to Enhance Teaching, Learning, and Employability

PARTICIPATION FROM

Government Dignitaries

Educators

Corporate

EdTech

Startups

HRs

PAST SPEAKERS

Past Speakers

#

Chief Guest

Shri Temjen Imna Along

Hon’ble Minister of Higher Education & Tourism, Government of Nagaland

#

Special Guest

Prof. Rajive Kumar

Member Secretary

AICTE, MoE, Govt. of India

#

Special Guest

Dr. (Mrs) Pankaj Mittal

Secretary General

Association of Indian Universities

#

Special Guest

Prof. Pratyusha Kumar Mandal

Secretary (I/c)

NCERT, MoE, Govt. of India

#

Special Guest

Dr. Biswajit Saha

Director, CBSE, Under Ministry of Education, Govt. of India

#

Special Guest

Dr. Anup Kumar Rajput

Head, Publication Division

NCERT, MoE, Govt. of India

Corporate Speakers

#

Saba Karim

India Head, Public Sector

LinkedIn

#

Abhishek Ajmera

Chief Revenue & Marketing Officer

UNIVO Education

#

Daksh Agrawal

AVP Growth

ExtraaEdge

#

Dr. Prem Das Maheshwari

Business Director

South Asia – D2L

#

CA Mayur Zanwar

Co-Founder

TruScholar

#

Aanchal Chopra

Regional Head – North, Academic & Govt. (A&G) Business

LinkedIn

#

Sanjay Diwan

Educator and Advisor, USME-DTU

DigitalEd India & Positive Momentum

#

Monica Agarwal

Director, Content

UNIVO Education

#

Pritesh Kumar

Co-Founder and Director

FunctionUp School of Technology

Higher Education Speakers

#

Kunwar Shekhar Vijendra

Chancellor

Shobhit University, Meerut

#

Prof. (Dr.) Madhu Chitkara

Pro Chancellor

Chitkara University, Chandigarh

#

Prof. (Dr.) Atul Khosla

Founder and Vice Chancellor

Shoolini University, Solan

#

Prof. Mahadeo Jaiswal

Director

Indian Institute of Management Sambalpur

#

Prof. Prafulla Agnihotri

Director

Indian Institute of Management Sirmaur

#

Pravesh Dudani

Founder & Chancellor

Medhavi Skills University, Sikkim

#

Dr. Amit Gupta

Chairman

Jagannath International Management School

#

Abhay Gupta

Founder & CEO

Luxury Connect Business School, Gurugram

#

Dhruv Galgotia

CEO

Galgotia University Greater Noida

#

Prof. (Dr.) Vikas Singh

Founder Vice Chancellor

Geeta University, Delhi

#

Shobhit Mathur

Co-Founder & Vice Chancellor

Rishihood University, Haryana

#

Dr. Kamalesh VN

Pro Vice Chancellor

Madhav University, Rajsthan

#

Prof. Priyadarsan Patra

Pro Vice Chancellor

DIT University, Uttarakhand

#

Prof. (Dr.) Pankaj Kumar Mishra

Pro Vice Chancellor

Glocal University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Vikas Madhukar

Pro Vice Chancellor

Amity University, Haryana

#

Dr. Partha Sharathi Mallick

Pro Vice Chancellor

Vellore Institute of Technology

#

Prof. (Dr.) M.K. Soni

Pro Chancellor

Lingaya’s Vidyapeeth, Faridabad

#

Prof. (Dr.) Vikas Dhawan

Pro Vice Chancellor ( Academics )

SGT University, Gurugram

#

Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma

Pro Vice Chancellor

Sushant University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Sasmita Samanta

Vice Chancellor

KIIT University, Bhubaneswar

#

Prof. (Dr.) Raghuvir Singh

Vice Chancellor

Teerthanker Mahaveer University, Moradabad

#

Prof. (Dr.) V. K. Rattan

Vice Chancellor

GNA University, Punjab

#

Prof. (Dr.) Parvinder Singh

Vice Chancellor

Rayat Bahra University, Mohali

#

Dr. R D Patidar

Vice Chancellor

OP Jindal University, Chhattisgarh

#

Prof. (Dr.) Chattar Singh

Vice Chancellor

Rai Technology University, Karnataka

#

Prof. (Dr.) Preeti Bajaj

Vice Chancellor

Lovely Professional University, Haryana

#

Maj. Gen. (Dr.) G.K. Thapliyal, SM (Retd.)

Vice Chancellor, Swami Vivekananda Subharti University, Meerut

#

Prof. (Dr.) Arun Garg

Vice Chancellor

MVN University, Haryana

#

Prof. (Dr.) B. L. Bhardwaj

Vice Chancellor

Maharishi Markandeshwar University, Haryana

#

Prof. R. S. Yadav

Vice Chancellor

Baba Mastnath University, Haryana

PAST PARTNERS

Host

PRESENTING PARTNER

Powered By Partner

EdTech Partner

Mentoring Partner

Connected Classroom Technology Partner

Associate Partner

ASSOCIATE PARTNER

School Partner

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

EDUCATION

HEALTH & WELLNESS

HUMAN RESOURCE

GOVERNANCE

MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT & ART

ARDORCOMM EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARDS 2024

Indian Educators, Academicians, Institutions, EdTech companies & Startups have set an incredible example of excellence in front of the whole world during this unprecedented times, by adapting changes, transforming, re-skilling & re-inventing, ArdorComm Media, a growing media company in India has announced “New Normal- Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024” to recognize & felicitate the exemplary contributions and innovative initiatives taken by the Preschools, Schools, Higher educational institutions, Corporate and EdTech Startups associated with the education sector. ArdorComm Media would like to honor the Trendsetters, Innovators, Education Leaders, Institutions and Organizations that have been providing excellence and outstanding accomplishment in the education sector.
Ardorcomm Media Awards 2024 aims to acknowledge those individuals, educational institutions, and EdTech companies that have played a key role in transforming the teaching, learning and employability outcomes. The prestigious award will bring recognition and visibility for an institution/ organization across the sector. This summit will bring together the top notch industry leaders and key decision makers from the education sector, to enrich the community by sharing their insights and knowledge with the stakeholders, which will eventually bring a paradigm shift in the education sphere within various parts of the country.

  • Last date for nominations: 6th July’24
  • Filling the e-nomination form is must. The nominee’s bio/ profile used for attachment should briefly state a concise statement about the eligibility nominee deserves an award. Attached profile should not be more than 2 pages.
  • There is a nominal award nomination fee ranging INR 11,800 to INR 23,600  for different categories. (See the details in Award Nomination page section).
  • The nomination fee is refundable incase not selected for the Awards (excluding applicable taxes & processing fee).
  • Kindly make sure that you keep your updated profile & payment transaction details ready before proceeding with filling the nomination form.
  • Read the e-nomination form carefully & fill the correct and relevant information.
  • Post submission of the award nomination form, the assessment & evaluation process will be conducted by the selection committee & the jury members. Eligibility is based on the evaluation of the nominee’s overall portfolio and work that have transformed the education sector and the society at large.
  • Selection committee & the jury will do necessary ref checks of the submitted nomination form and also re-authenticate the details present on the website & social media posts. The assessment process is reliable & authentic.
  • Once the assessment process is complete, the winners will receive a confirmation mail & Award Ceremony Invite mail on the shared email id as filled in the nomination form.

Please Note:

We sincerely appeal that post submission not to make any confirmation Inquiry or request for award consideration. That is purely on merit and via proper assessment process by selection committee & the jury members. Once the assessment process is complete, the winners will receive a confirmation mail & Award Ceremony Invite mail on the shared email Id as filled in the nomination form.

AWARD CATEGORIES - 6 Segments

Higher Education | School Education | Preschools | Skills & Training | Corporate | Startup

  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Excellence in Preschool Pedagogy 2024
  • Outstanding Contribution in Early Childhood Education 2024
  • Innovative Curriculum in Early Childhood Education 2024
  • Innovation in Creating Most Hygienic Campus Infrastructure 2024
  • Outstanding Preschool in Creative Arts & Culture 2024
  • Most Impactful Preschool in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Start-Up Preschool of the Year 2024
  • Leading Preschool Chain (National) 2024
  • Leading Preschool Chain (Regional) 2024
  • Excellence in STEM Education 2024
  • Remarkabale Contribution in Sports Education 2024
  • Most Emerging National Preschool Franchise Brand of the Year 2024
  • Individual

  • Outstanding Preschool Digital Educator Award of the Year 2024
  • Iconic Leadership Award in Preschool Education 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Preschool Education 2024
  • Preschool Edupreneur Award of the Year 2024
  • Preschool Leadership Award 2024
  • Most Emerging Leader in Preschool Education 2024
  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Outstanding School in Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices 2024
  • Excellence in Student Outreach, Engagment and Digital Innovation 2024
  • Most Emerging School of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Primary/ Secondary School of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Pedagogy and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Outstanding School in Creative Arts and Culture 2024
  • Most Impactful School in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Most Promising School in Global Collaborative Learning 2024
  • Outstanding Green School Initiative of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding School in Smart Class Initiative 2024
  • Most Promising School for Academic Excellence 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution In Co-Curricular School Activities 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution In Teacher Training 2024
  • CSR Excellence in School Education 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Curriculum Development 2024
  • Outstanding School in Learning Intiative and Skill Development 2024
  • Leading School Chain (National) 2024
  • Leading School Chain (Regional) 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Sports Education 2024
  • Impactful Social Initiative by an Institute towards humanity & nation building 2024
  • Outstanding Institute towards socio-economic empowerment initiatives 2024
  • Individual

  • K-12 Edupreneur Award of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Outstanding Principal of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Digital Education and Innovation 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in School Education 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Educator Award of the Year 2024
  • Most Emerging Leader in School Education 2024
  • Innovative Digital Educator Award in School Education 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in School Education 2024
  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Excellence in Student Outreach & Industry Engagement 2024
  • Excellence in Digital Education and Innovation 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Online Learning and Digital Practices 2024
  • Innovation in Higher Education and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Learning Initiative and Skill Development 2024
  • Most Impactful University/ Institute in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Most Emerging University/ Engineering Institute 2024
  • Most Promising University/ Institute in R&D 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute with Excellent Infrastructure and Green Campus Initiative 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Digital Innovation and Technology 2024
  • CSR Excellence in Higher Education 2024
  • Most Impactful Contribution for Global Outreach and Exchange Program 2024
  • Most Promising University/ Institute in Global Collaboration 2024
  • Most Emerging Startup University 2024
  • Most Promising B-School of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Corporate-Governed University 2024
  • Outstanding Institute/ University in Smart Class Initiative 2024
  • Outstanding University in Training & Placements 2024
  • Most Promising University in Curriculum Design and Development 2024
  • E-Campus Award of the Year 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Distance Learning Education
  • Most Promising Medical Institute/ University 2024
  • Most Promising Engineering Institute 2024
  • Impactful Social Initiative by an Institute towards humanity & nation building 2024
  • Outstanding Institute towards socio-economic empowerment initiatives 2024
  • Individual

  • Iconic Leadership in Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Leadership in Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Contribution in Online Education and Pedagogy 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Excellent Digital Educator Award 2024
  • Excellence in Innovative Teaching & Learning Practices 2024
  • Outstanding Research Scholar of the Year 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Higher Education 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in Higher Education 2024
  • Institute Category

  • Most Promising Skill Development & Training Institute 2024
  • Excellence in Skill Education 2024
  • Excellence in Sports & Physical Education 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Soft Skills Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Corporate Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Performing Arts 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Entrepreneurial Excellence & Training 2024
  • Most Promising Design Institute of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Vocational Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Dance 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Drama 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Music 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Fine Arts 2024
  • Leadership (Individual) Category

  • Innovator of the Year in Professional Certification Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Skill Education and Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Online Training and Education 2024
  • Outstanding Skill Development Trainer 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Skilling & Training 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in Skilling & Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Performing Arts 2024
  • Leading E-learning Platform 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Schools 2024
  • Most Promising Assessment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Smart Class Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading ERP Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Education Platform Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading School Security Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Video Conferencing Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Multi-Language Content Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Admission Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising AR-VR Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Innovation in AI-ML 2024
  • Outstanding Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading Display Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Most Promising Hybrid Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Training Provider to Working Professionals 2024
  • Innovative Digital Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising LMS Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Lab Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Robotics in the Year 2024
  • Outstanding contribution in IoT & Big Data in the year 2024
  • Outstanding CSR initiative in environment protection & sustainability of the Year 2024
  • Impactful CSR initiative towards humanity & nation building of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding CSR initiative towards socio-economic empowerment of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Higher Education and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Leading E-learning Platform 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Schools 2024
  • Most Promising Assessment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Smart Class Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading ERP Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Education Platform Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading School Security Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Video Conferencing Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Multi-Language Content Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Admission Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising AR-VR Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Innovation in AI-ML 2024
  • Outstanding Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading Display Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Most Promising Hybrid Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Training Provider to Working Professionals 2024
  • Innovative Digital Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising LMS Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Lab Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Robotics in the Year 2024
  • Outstanding contribution in IoT & Big Data in the year 2024

Award Nomination Fee Structure

Preschool Awards​

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)
Early Bird Offer : INR 11,800
(15th June )
Nomination

School Education Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)
Early Bird Offer : INR 11,800
(15th June )
Nomination

Higher Education Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)
Early Bird Offer : INR 11,800
(15th June )
Nomination

Skills & Training Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)
Nomination

Startup Awards

INR 17,700 (Inclusive All)
Nomination

Edtech Awards

INR 23,600 (Inclusive All)
Nomination

Payment Details:

AGENDA

TimeTopic
9:00 AM – 9:45 AMPanel 1 (HE + K12) -: Future-Ready Curriculum: Innovations in Educational Content and Delivery
9:45 AM – 11:00 AMInaugural Session:- Innovate to Elevate: Redefining Education, Skills and Employability in the 21st Century Workplace
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMNetworking Tea
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMPanel 2 – K12 :- Digital Disruption: Transformative Technologies Shaping the Future of Education and Work
12:15 PM- 12:25 PMIndustry Speech 1
12:25 PM – 12:45 PMIndustry Speech 2
12:45 PM -1:45 PMPanel 3 – HE :- Skill Evolution: Adapting Learning Pathways to Meet the Demands of the New Economy
1:45 PM – 2:20 PMNetworking Lunch
2:20 PM – 3:20 PMPanel 4 – HE :- Creative Careers: Navigating Non-Traditional Employment Opportunities in the Digital Era
3:20 PM – 3:30 PMIndustry Speech 3
3:30 PM – 3:40 PMIndustry Speech 4
3:40 PM – 4:40 PMPanel 5 – HE :- Edu-Tech Innovations: Leveraging Technology to Enhance Teaching, Learning, and Employability
4:40 PM – 5:00 PMNetworking Tea
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMValedictory Session: Felicitation & Award Ceremony
TimeTopic
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMInaugural Session :- INDIA’s Vision 2030: A Move to Improve Education & Skills in 21st Century Workplace
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMNetworking Tea
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMPanel 1 :- Disruptive Technologies Transforming Education in the 21st Century
12:15 PM – 12:25 PMIndustry Speech 1
12:25 PM- 12:35 PMIndustry Speech 2
12:35 PM – 1:35 PMPanel 2 :- Need of an Effective Early Childhood (ECE) Curriculum for a Sustainable Development Goal.
1:35 PM – 2:15 PMNetworking Lunch
2:15 PM – 3:15 PMPanel 3 :- STEM-based learning and skill-based education, most progressive education trends
3:15 PM – 3:25 PMIndustry Speech 3
3:25 PM – 3:35 PMIndustry Speech 4
3:35 PM – 4:25 PMPanel 4 :- How NEP 2020 Policy Aims to make Education More Inclusive, Equitable, and Holistic?
4:25 PM – 4:40 PMNetworking Tea
4:40 PM – 4:50 PMIndustry Speech 5
4:50 PM – 6:00 PMValedictory, Felicitation & Award Ceremony

ENQUIRY FORM

Testimonials