ArdorComm Media Group

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

11th New Normal – Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024

#ELSATamilNadu #ELSACoimbatore #ArdorComm #NewNormal

Theme : New Normal Tamil Nadu: Pioneering Education, Skilling, and Employability in the 21st Century Workplace

ArdorComm Media Group, a growing media organisation in India, invites you to join the 11th New Normal- Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024, in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu on 3rd May 2024

‘Tamil Nadu’ stands as a premier hub for education and skilling initiatives in India. ‘Coimbatore’ is one of the very important educational cities in South India. Students from across the country prefer ‘Coimbatore’ for its wide range of premier educational institutions and excellent quality of education.With a diverse array of academic institutions and progressive policies, the state fosters a culture of innovation and critical thinking. Through robust infrastructure and collaborative efforts, Tamil Nadu prepares its citizens to excel in the dynamic 21st-century landscape, making significant strides in education and workforce development.

Welcome to the Knowledge Forum, where Academicians & Educators, Edupreneurs & Innovators, as well as Edtech & Industry Experts converge to share their insights, experiences, and accomplishments, all in pursuit of sustainable growth for the education community. The Prestigious ArdorComm Education Leadership Awards 2024 stand as a beacon of recognition, honouring individuals, educational institutions, EdTech pioneers, and startups whose relentless dedication and innovation have propelled the education community forward. Join us as we celebrate those who have tirelessly worked towards the enhancement and advancement of education, shaping a brighter future for learners worldwide.

0
Day
0 +
SESSIONS
0 +
SPEAKERS
0 +
SCHOOLS
0 +
HIGHER EDUCATION
0 +
GOVERNMENT DIGNITARIES
0 +
CORPORATE
0 +
EDTECH STARTUPS

KEY DISCUSSION POINTS

Innovation in Teaching and Learning: Leveraging technology and innovative teaching methods to enhance student engagement and outcomes.

Skills for the Future Workforce: Strategies for integrating employability skills and career readiness into educational programs.

Sustainable Education Practices: Integrating sustainability education into the curriculum to foster responsible citizenship.

Digital Literacy and Cybersecurity in Education: Building digital literacy skills among educators and students to navigate the digital landscape safely and responsibly.

Global Collaboration and Partnerships in Education: Harnessing the power of international collaboration and partnerships to enrich teaching and learning experiences.

PARTICIPATION FROM

Government Dignitaries

Educators

Corporate

EdTech

Startups

HRs

OUR SPEAKERS

Past Speakers

#

Kumar Chandan Anand

Founder, CEO & Group Editor

ArdorComm Media Group

#

Dr. Manjula Pooja Shroff

MD and CEO

Kalorex Group

#

Prof. Shanmugam S

Founder & Chairman

United Educational Institutions

#

Dr. P Mohan Chandar

Chairman

National Model Group of School

#

Dr. George Arvind

Vice Chairman

Sunbeam group of schools

#

Thayagu Valliappa

Vice Chairman

Sona School of Management

#

R Anitha

Chief Executive Officer

Suyam Kids Preschool

#

Dr. N. Prasannan

CEO

Sree Sakthi Engineering College, Karamadai

#

Dheepan Thangavelu

Vice Chairman

Sri Shakthi International School

#

Prof. (Dr.) D. Viswanathan

Rector – Research and Development

Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute

#

Dr. K. Ramasamy

Chancellor

Karpagam Academy of Higher Education

#

Dr. S.P.S. Arul Doss

CEO

Gnanam School of Business

#

Mr. R.Manickam

CEO

Rathinam Group Of Institutions

#

Dr. K. Karunakaran

CEO

Hisdusthan Educational Institutions

#

Anantha Krishnan B.

CEO- Operations

Kalorex Group

#

Dr. C. Guna Sekaran

COO

RVS Group of Institutions & Establishments

#

Dr. Shaleesha A. Stanley

Pro Chancellor

Jeppiaar University

#

Prof. Venkat Rangan

Vice Chancellor

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham

#

Dr. T. V. Christy

Vice Chancellor

Ponnaiyah Ramajayam Institute of Science & Technology (PRIST)

#

Prof. (Dr.) M. Sundararajan

Vice-Chancellor – (i/c)

Bharath Institute of Higher Education & Research

#

Dr. E.J. James

Pro Vice Chancellor (Research and Collaborations)

Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences

#

Dr. A. Shajin Nargunam

Pro Vice Chancellor (Academic), Director(CSTA) , Dean, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education

#

Dr. P. Krishnakumar

CEO & Secretary

Nehru Group of Institutions

#

Dr. K. Maran

Director

Sairam Institute of Management Studies

#

Dr. R. Nanda Gopal

Director General- School of Management

Sree Saraswathi Thyagaraja College

#

Dr. K. Bommanna Raja

Executive Director

Excel Group of Instituitions

#

S.K. Binu Siva Singh

Registrar

Jeppiaar University

#

Dr. N. Vivek

Dean-Dental KTR

S.R.M Institute of Science and Technology Chennai

#

Dr. L. Mahesh Kumar

Registrar

St. Peter’s Institute of Higher Education and Research

#

Dr. Muthukumar Kuppusamy

Director

SNMV Institute of Management

#

Dr. K. Porkumaran

Principal and Senior Professor

Sri Sairam Engineering College & Chairman- IEEE Madras Section

#

Prof. Dr. B. Sendilkumar

Dean- Allied Health Sciences

Vinayaka Missions Research Foundation-Deemed to be University

#

Dr. S.V. Saravanan

Principal

Asian College of Engineering and Technology

#

Dr. Selvam Jesiah

Principal

Sri Ramachandra Faculty of Management Sciences

#

Dr. N. Janaki Manohar

Principal

Arjun College of Technology

#

Dr. K. Indira Devi

Principal

GRG Polytechnic College

#

Dr. S.U. Prabha

Principal

Dr. N.G.P. Institute of Technology

#

K. Chitra

Principal

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts & Science for Women

#

Dr. C. Natarajan

Principal

Hindustan Institute of Technology

#

Dr. Ezhilarasi M

Principal

Kumaraguru College of Technology

#

Jayanth Prakash

Account Director & Regional Lead – South, Academics & Government

LinkedIn

#

Dr. Prem Das Maheshwari

Director -South Asia

D2L Corporation

#

Ujjwal Kandhari

Dy Manager -Technology

Digitaled India

OUR PARTNERS

Host

PRESENTING PARTNER

EdTech Partner

Associate Partner

ASSOCIATE PARTNER

Display Solution Partner

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

EDUCATION

HEALTH & WELLNESS

HUMAN RESOURCE

GOVERNANCE

MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT & ART

ARDORCOMM EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARDS 2024

Indian Educators, Academicians, Institutions, EdTech companies & Startups have set an incredible example of excellence in front of the whole world during this unprecedented times, by adapting changes, transforming, re-skilling & re-inventing, ArdorComm Media, a growing media company in India has announced “New Normal- Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024” to recognize & felicitate the exemplary contributions and innovative initiatives taken by the Preschools, Schools, Higher educational institutions, Corporate and EdTech Startups associated with the education sector.ArdorComm Media would like to honor the Trendsetters, Innovators, Education Leaders, Institutions and Organizations that have been providing excellence and outstanding accomplishment in the education sector. Ardorcomm Media Awards 2024 aims to acknowledge those individuals, educational institutions, and EdTech companies that have played a key role in transforming the teaching, learning and employability outcomes.

The prestigious award will bring recognition and visibility for an institution/ organization across the sector. This summit will bring together the top notch industry leaders and key decision makers from the education sector, to enrich the community by sharing their insights and knowledge with the stakeholders, which will eventually bring a paradigm shift in the education sphere within various parts of the country.

  • Last date for nominations: 23rd Apr’24
  • Filling the e-nomination form is must. The nominee’s bio/ profile used for attachment should briefly state a concise statement about the eligibility nominee deserves an award. Attached profile should not be more than 2 pages.
  • There is a nominal award nomination fee ranging INR 11,800 to INR 23,600  for different categories. (See the details in Award Nomination page section).
  • The nomination fee is refundable incase not selected for the Awards (excluding applicable taxes & processing fee, i.e. INR 2500 only).
  • Kindly make sure that you keep your updated profile & payment transaction details ready before proceeding with filling the nomination form.
  • Read the e-nomination form carefully & fill the correct and relevant information.
  • Post submission of the award nomination form, the assessment & evaluation process will be conducted by the selection committee & the jury members. Eligibility is based on the evaluation of the nominee’s overall portfolio and work that have transformed the education sector and the society at large.
  • Selection committee & the jury will do necessary ref checks of the submitted nomination form and also re-authenticate the details present on the website & social media posts. The assessment process is reliable & authentic.
  • Once the assessment process is complete, the winners will receive a confirmation mail & Award Ceremony Invite mail on the shared email id as filled in the nomination form.

Please Note:

We sincerely appeal that post submission not to make any confirmation Inquiry or request for award consideration. That is purely on merit and via proper assessment process by selection committee & the jury members. Once the assessment process is complete, the winners will receive a confirmation mail & Award Ceremony Invite mail on the shared email Id as filled in the nomination form.

AWARD CATEGORIES - 6 Segments

Higher Education | School Education | Preschools | Skills & Training | Corporate | Startup

  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Excellence in Preschool Pedagogy 2024
  • Outstanding Contribution in Early Childhood Education 2024
  • Innovative Curriculum in Early Childhood Education 2024
  • Innovation in Creating Most Hygienic Campus Infrastructure 2024
  • Outstanding Preschool in Creative Arts & Culture 2024
  • Most Impactful Preschool in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Start-Up Preschool of the Year 2024
  • Leading Preschool Chain (National) 2024
  • Leading Preschool Chain (Regional) 2024
  • Excellence in STEM Education 2024
  • Remarkabale Contribution in Sports Education 2024
  • Most Emerging National Preschool Franchise Brand of the Year 2024
  • Individual

  • Outstanding Preschool Digital Educator Award of the Year 2024
  • Iconic Leadership Award in Preschool Education 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Preschool Education 2024
  • Preschool Edupreneur Award of the Year 2024
  • Preschool Leadership Award 2024
  • Most Emerging Leader in Preschool Education 2024
  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Outstanding School in Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices 2024
  • Excellence in Student Outreach, Engagment and Digital Innovation 2024
  • Most Emerging School of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Primary/ Secondary School of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Pedagogy and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Outstanding School in Creative Arts and Culture 2024
  • Most Impactful School in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Most Promising School in Global Collaborative Learning 2024
  • Outstanding Green School Initiative of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding School in Smart Class Initiative 2024
  • Most Promising School for Academic Excellence 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution In Co-Curricular School Activities 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution In Teacher Training 2024
  • CSR Excellence in School Education 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Curriculum Development 2024
  • Outstanding School in Learning Intiative and Skill Development 2024
  • Leading School Chain (National) 2024
  • Leading School Chain (Regional) 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Sports Education 2024
  • Impactful Social Initiative by an Institute towards humanity & nation building 2024
  • Outstanding Institute towards socio-economic empowerment initiatives 2024
  • Individual

  • K-12 Edupreneur Award of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Outstanding Principal of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Digital Education and Innovation 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in School Education 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Educator Award of the Year 2024
  • Most Emerging Leader in School Education 2024
  • Innovative Digital Educator Award in School Education 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in School Education 2024
  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Excellence in Student Outreach & Industry Engagement 2024
  • Excellence in Digital Education and Innovation 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Online Learning and Digital Practices 2024
  • Innovation in Higher Education and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Learning Initiative and Skill Development 2024
  • Most Impactful University/ Institute in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Most Emerging University/ Engineering Institute 2024
  • Most Promising University/ Institute in R&D 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute with Excellent Infrastructure and Green Campus Initiative 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Digital Innovation and Technology 2024
  • CSR Excellence in Higher Education 2024
  • Most Impactful Contribution for Global Outreach and Exchange Program 2024
  • Most Promising University/ Institute in Global Collaboration 2024
  • Most Emerging Startup University 2024
  • Most Promising B-School of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Corporate-Governed University 2024
  • Outstanding Institute/ University in Smart Class Initiative 2024
  • Outstanding University in Training & Placements 2024
  • Most Promising University in Curriculum Design and Development 2024
  • E-Campus Award of the Year 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Distance Learning Education
  • Most Promising Medical Institute/ University 2024
  • Most Promising Engineering Institute 2024
  • Impactful Social Initiative by an Institute towards humanity & nation building 2024
  • Outstanding Institute towards socio-economic empowerment initiatives 2024
  • Individual

  • Iconic Leadership in Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Leadership in Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Contribution in Online Education and Pedagogy 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Excellent Digital Educator Award 2024
  • Excellence in Innovative Teaching & Learning Practices 2024
  • Outstanding Research Scholar of the Year 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Higher Education 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in Higher Education 2024
  • Institute Category

  • Most Promising Skill Development & Training Institute 2024
  • Excellence in Skill Education 2024
  • Excellence in Sports & Physical Education 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Soft Skills Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Corporate Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Performing Arts 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Entrepreneurial Excellence & Training 2024
  • Most Promising Design Institute of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Vocational Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Dance 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Drama 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Music 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Fine Arts 2024
  • Leadership (Individual) Category

  • Innovator of the Year in Professional Certification Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Skill Education and Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Online Training and Education 2024
  • Outstanding Skill Development Trainer 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Skilling & Training 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in Skilling & Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Performing Arts 2024
  • Leading E-learning Platform 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Schools 2024
  • Most Promising Assessment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Smart Class Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading ERP Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Education Platform Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading School Security Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Video Conferencing Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Multi-Language Content Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Admission Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising AR-VR Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Innovation in AI-ML 2024
  • Outstanding Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading Display Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Most Promising Hybrid Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Training Provider to Working Professionals 2024
  • Innovative Digital Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising LMS Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Lab Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Robotics in the Year 2024
  • Outstanding contribution in IoT & Big Data in the year 2024
  • Outstanding CSR initiative in environment protection & sustainability of the Year 2024
  • Impactful CSR initiative towards humanity & nation building of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding CSR initiative towards socio-economic empowerment of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Higher Education and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Leading E-learning Platform 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Schools 2024
  • Most Promising Assessment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Smart Class Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading ERP Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Education Platform Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading School Security Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Video Conferencing Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Multi-Language Content Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Admission Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising AR-VR Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Innovation in AI-ML 2024
  • Outstanding Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading Display Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Most Promising Hybrid Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Training Provider to Working Professionals 2024
  • Innovative Digital Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising LMS Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Lab Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Robotics in the Year 2024
  • Outstanding contribution in IoT & Big Data in the year 2024

Award Nomination Fee Structure

Preschool Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)

School Education Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)

Higher Education Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)

Skills & Training Awards

INR 14,750 (Inclusive All)

Startup Awards

INR 17,700 (Inclusive All)

Edtech Awards

INR 23,600 (Inclusive All)

TimeTopic
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMInaugural Session :- INDIA’s Vision 2030: A Move to Improve Education & Skills in 21st Century Workplace
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMNetworking Tea
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMPanel 1 :- Disruptive Technologies Transforming Education in the 21st Century
12:15 PM – 12:25 PMIndustry Speech 1
12:25 PM- 12:35 PMIndustry Speech 2
12:35 PM – 1:35 PMPanel 2 :- Need of an Effective Early Childhood (ECE) Curriculum for a Sustainable Development Goal.
1:35 PM – 2:15 PMNetworking Lunch
2:15 PM – 3:15 PMPanel 3 :- STEM-based learning and skill-based education, most progressive education trends
3:15 PM – 3:25 PMIndustry Speech 3
3:25 PM – 3:35 PMIndustry Speech 4
3:35 PM – 4:25 PMPanel 4 :- How NEP 2020 Policy Aims to make Education More Inclusive, Equitable, and Holistic?
4:25 PM – 4:40 PMNetworking Tea
4:40 PM – 4:50 PMIndustry Speech 5
4:50 PM – 6:00 PMValedictory, Felicitation & Award Ceremony
Beneficiary NameArdorcomm Media Pvt Ltd
Beneficiary Bank A/C No50200057595977
Beneficiary Bank NameHDFC Bank
Beneficiary Bank AddressNear Alankar P.S, Karve Nagar, Pune- 411038
RTGS / NEFT IFSC CodeHDFC0001115
MICR Code411240029
Branch Code1115

Details of UPI Payment:

AGENDA

TimeTopic
9:00 AM – 9:45 AMPanel 1 – (K12+ HE) PreInaugral Session :- Innovation in Teaching and Learning: Leveraging technology and innovative teaching methods to enhance student engagement and outcomes..
9:45 AM – 10:45 AMInaugural Session:- New Normal Tamil Nadu: Pioneering Education, Skilling, and Employability in the 21st Century Workplace
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMNetworking Tea
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMPanel 2 – K12 :- Sustainable Education Practices: Integrating sustainability education into the curriculum to foster responsible citizenship.
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMIndustry Speech 1
12:25 PM – 12:45 PMIndustry Speech 2
12:45 PM -1:45 PMPanel 3 – HE :- Skills for the Future Workforce: Strategies for integrating employability skills and career readiness into educational programs.
1:45 PM – 2:20 PMNetworking Lunch
2:20 PM – 3:20 PMPanel 4 – HE :- Global Collaboration and Partnerships in Education: Harnessing the power of international collaboration and partnerships to enrich teaching and learning experiences.
3:20 PM – 3:30 PMIndustry Speech 3
3:30 PM – 3:40 PMIndustry Speech 4
3:40 PM – 4:40 PMPanel 5 – HE :- Digital Literacy and Cybersecurity in Education: Building digital literacy skills among educators and students to navigate the digital landscape safely and responsibly.
4:40 PM – 5:00 PMNetworking Tea
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMValedictory, Felicitation & Award Ceremony

ENQUIRY FORM

VENUE

Le Méridien Coimbatore

762, Avinashi Rd, Cexus Nagar, Neelambur,
Tamil Nadu 641062

Testimonials