ArdorComm Media Group

News on Education 10 ArdorComm Media Group ISB Ranks Number One in India, 26 Globally in FT Executive Education Custom Ranking 2024
News on Education 10 ArdorComm Media Group ISB Ranks Number One in India, 26 Globally in FT Executive Education Custom Ranking 2024

ISB Ranks Number One in India, 26 Globally in FT Executive Education Custom Ranking 2024

-By ArdorComm News Network

The Indian School of Business (ISB) has been ranked first in India and 26th globally in the Financial Times (FT) Executive Education Custom Ranking 2024. The institution also secured the second spot in Asia.

Among the other institutions featured in the ranking are EMLyon Business School, York University, IIM Bangalore, IIM Ahmedabad, and IIM Indore. These institutions were evaluated based on parameters such as Program Design, Value for Money, Future Use, and Preparation.

ISB particularly excelled in the Future Use parameter, achieving the top spot globally.

Indian Institutions in FT Executive Education Custom Ranking 2024:

NameProgram DesignValue For MoneyFuture UsePreparation
Indian School of Business2815127
EMLyon Business School33407536
York University: Schulich38384239
IIM Bangalore44372941
IIM Ahmedabad74583471
IIM Indore86868073

ISB issued a press release celebrating this achievement, highlighting its extensive range of programs for enterprises and public sector organizations across various domains and leadership levels. ISB’s association with central and state government entities involves capacity-building measures, customized learning solutions, skill development at scale, and research and impact assessments that inform policymaking.

Deepa Mani, Deputy Dean and Professor of Information Systems at ISB, remarked that the FT Ranking reflects ISB Executive Education’s dedication to equipping learners with essential knowledge and behaviors for transformative change in global businesses and society. Mani emphasized ISB’s commitment to integrating advanced learning pedagogies, leveraging world-class faculty expertise, and utilizing cutting-edge research and comprehensive market insights to achieve learner-focused outcomes.

Sujatha Kumaraswamy, Executive Director of Executive Education and Digital Learning at ISB, noted that over 60,000 learners globally have benefited from ISB’s 1,300+ programs in 260 Indian and global entities. Kumaraswamy stated that ISB aims to create a broader impact by continuing to provide innovative offerings backed by cutting-edge research and industry-relevant outcomes for India and other emerging economies.

 

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments