ArdorComm Media Group

10th New Normal – Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024

#ELSAGujarat #ELSAahmedabad #NewNormal #ArdorComm

Theme : New Normal Gujarat: Re-imagining Education, Skilling and Employability in 21st Century Workplace

ArdorComm Media Group, a growing media organisation in India, invites you to join the 10th New Normal- Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat on 10th Feb’24

‘Gujarat’ is recognized as a significant hub for education & skilling initiatives in India. Some of the prestigious educational institutions in the country are located in Gujarat. Many Government initiatives are progressing towards bridging the demand supply gap for skilled trained manpower.

This Knowledge forum invites Academicians & Educators, Edupreneurs & Innovators, Edtech & Industry Experts to share their experiences, ideas and accomplishments towards a sustainable growth of the education community. Prestigious ArdorComm ELSA Awards 2024 aim to acknowledge those Individuals, Educational Institutions, EdTech & Startups who have been tirelessly and fiercely working for the betterment of the Education Community.

KEY DISCUSSION POINTS

Key Highlights

0
Day
0 +
SESSIONS
0 +
SPEAKERS
0 +
SCHOOLS
0 +
GOVERNMENT DIGNITARIES
0 +
HIGHER EDUCATION
0 +
EDTECH STARTUPS
0 +
CORPORATE

PARTICIPATION FROM

Government Dignitaries

Academicians

Educators

Corporate

EdTech

Startups

HRs

OUR SPEAKERS

Past Speakers

#

Special Guest

Dr. Vinay. S. Purani

Chairman, Technical Examination Board Govt. Of Gujarat

#

Eminent Speaker

Rohit Mehta

State Project Advisor School Education Dept. Govt. Of Gujarat

#

Host

Kumar Chandan Anand

Founder, CEO & Group Editor

ArdorComm Media Group

#

Prof. (Dr.) S. Shanthakumar

Director – Gujarat National Law University

Provost(I/C) – Gujarat Maritime University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Sandeep Chakravorty

Executive President

Indus University

#

Dr. CA Achyut Dani

Director General & Provost

JG University

#

Dr. D. J. Shah

Provost

Indrashil University

#

Prof. (Dr.) K. N. Sheth

Vice Chancellor

Gandhinagar University

#

Parth Kotecha

Associate Vice President

Noble University

#

Dr. K.B. Vyas

Provost

Sabarmati University

#

Dr. Shrikant J wagh

Provost

UPL University of Sustainable Technology

#

Dr. Parag Sanghani

Provost

P. P. Savani University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Prafulkumar Udani

Provost

Sankalchand Patel University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Amit Jain

President / Vice Chancellor

Amity University Rajasthan

#

Dr. Amit Ganatra

Vice Chancellor (Provost)

Parul University

#

Dr. S. Sundar Manoharan

Vice Chancellor

Pandit Deendayal Energy University

#

Brig PC Vyas

Director

Institute of Advanced Research

#

Dr. Ragin Shah

Provost

Swarnim Startup & Innovation University

#

Dr. Mahendra Sharma

Pro Chancellor & Director General (Vice Chancellor)

Ganpat University

#

Dr. Vishal Bhadani

Pro Vice – Chancellor

Lokbharti University for Rural Innovation

#

Prof. (Dr.) R B Jadeja

Pro Vice-Chancellor

Marwadi University

#

Dr. Priyesh P. Gandhi

Provost(Vice Chancellor)

Sigma Institute of Engineering

#

Prof. Parimal H. Vyas

Provost

AURO University

#

Dr. Sunil Joshi

Provost

Gokul Global University

#

Dr. G R Sinha

Provost (Vice Chancellor)

GSFC University

#

Prof. (Dr.) M. S. Rao

Provost (Vice-Chancellor)

Swaminarayan University

#

Prof. (Dr.) S N Gupta

Vice Chancellor

Maganbhai Adenwala Mahagujarat University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Arjunsinh Rana

Vice Chancellor

Swarnim Gujarat Sports University

#

Prof. Sandeep Vasant

Registrar

Navrachana University

#

Vipul Patel

Chairman, Managing Trustee

S.N.V. International School

#

Kamal Mangal

Founder

Anand Niketan Group of Schools

#

Prahar Anjaria

Founder & Chairman

RANGOLI Group of Institutes

#

Archit Bhatt

Managing Director

Tripada Group of Schools President, AOPS

#

Anamika Anjaria

Founder & Managing Director

RANGOLI Group of Schools

#

Abhay Ghosh

Director

Shanti Asiatic School

#

Dr. Geetika Saluja

CEO Projects

Anand Niketan Schools

#

Arun Sutaria

(Retd IAS), Director

Siddharth Public School

#

Sabina Sawhney

Principal

Delhi Public School

#

Abhishek Bagchi

Director

MIT World Peace Schools

#

B. Anantha Krishnan

CEO, Operations

Karolex Group

#

Minal Desai

Director

GEMS International School

#

Seema Singh

Director

Florescent Public School

#

Shaji V. Mathew

Director

Shankus Group of Schools

#

Vivek Kapasi

Managing Trustee

Shree Vidyasagar School

#

Dr. Prem Das Maheshwari

Director -South Asia

D2L Corporation

#

Prof. Anil Sinha

Director

GLS Institute of Design

#

Prof. (Dr.) Nileshkumar Modi

Director, School of Computer Science

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Open University

#

Dr. M Balaganapathy

Principal, Ashok & Rita Patel Institute of Physiotherapy

Charotar University of Science & Technology

#

Dr. Bijal Zaveri

Dean- FMS

Parul University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Jyoti Srivastava

Registrar

Sabarmati University

#

Dr. Samir Gopalan

Dean and Director

College of Management, Silver Oak University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Kaushik Raval

Dean, Faculty of Law

Gandhinagar University

#

Dr. Rajan Patel

Dean (Engg. & Tech.)

Gandhinagar University

#

Tariq Ali Saiyed

Registrar

Karnavati University

#

Prof. Sanjay Kumar Gupta

Director, Centre of Research

Children’s University

#

Prof. (Dr.) Nirupama Patel

Dean, Arts & Science

Gandhinagar University

#

Prof. H.B. Patel

Registrar

Central University of Gujarat

#

Mr. Veerendra Singh Nagoria

Controller of Examination

Rai University

#

Dr. R Nesamoorthy

Registrar

ICFAI University

#

Dr. Bhargav P. Majmundar

Principal, Hansaba College of Engineering and Technology

Gokul Global University

#

Phillip Samuel Babu.S

Head – Higher Education Skilling, India & Subcontinent

SAP India

#

G Chandra Mouleeswaran

Head – Solution Architect Training & Enablement

SAP, India APJ

#

Mr. Priyank Patel

Registrar

Sigma University

#

Dr. Bindesh Patel

Deputy Registrar

P. P. Savani University

#

Shri Pavankumar Soni

Deputy Registrar

Raksha Shakti University

#

Dr. Hitesh Bhatia

Prof. & Associate Dean- School of Business and Law

Navrachana University

#

Dr. Shantanu Chakravarty

Principal & Advisor

Parul Institute Of Business Administration (Parul University)

#

Prof. Snehal Nagarsheth

Dean, School of Architecture

Anant National University

#

Dr. M. Sarada Devi

Principal

AHMEDABAD INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

#

Dr. Parshuram Dhakad

Dean (Academics)

Sabarmati University

#

Dr. M.N Patel

Advisor

Parul University & Silver Oak University

#

Dr. Gangadhar G Hugar

Director – MBA Department

Laxmi Vidyapeeth Institute of Management

#

Dr. Keyur Brahmbhat

Head-IT

BVM Engineering College

#

Dr. Amish Vyas

Registrar

Indrashil University

#

Prof. Sangita Shroff

Dean & Director, Institute of Design

Nirma University

#

Dr. K. K. Hadiya

Registrar

Kamdhenu University

#

Dr. Ranjana Ingale

Principal, Monark Ayurved Medical College and Hospital

Monark University

#

Swapnil Ajmera

Director

Coursera for Campus

#

Viral Jain

Chairman & Managing Trustee

Lokpriya Providentia International School

#

Dr. A K Sinha

Principal Director

Delhi Public School

#

Prof. (Dr.) Bijay Singh

Vice Chancellor

ICFAI University Mizoram

OUR PARTNERS

EdTech Partner

PRESENTING PARTNER

Powered by Partner

EdTech Partner

Online Learning Partner

Technology Partner

Display Solution Partner

ASSOCIATE PARTNER

Associate Partner

University Partner

Academic Partner

SCHOOL PARTNER

SCHOOL PARTNER

Exhibitor

Exhibitor

Supporting Partner

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

EDUCATION

HEALTH & WELLNESS

HUMAN RESOURCE

GOVERNANCE

MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT & ART

ARDORCOMM EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARDS 2024

Indian Educators, Academicians, Institutions, EdTech companies & Startups have set an incredible example of excellence in front of the whole world during this unprecedented times, by adapting changes, transforming, re-skilling & re-inventing, ArdorComm Media, a growing media company in India has announced “New Normal- Education Leadership Summit & Awards 2024” to recognize & felicitate the exemplary contributions and innovative initiatives taken by the Preschools, Schools, Higher educational institutions, Corporate and EdTech Startups associated with the education sector.ArdorComm Media would like to honor the Trendsetters, Innovators, Education Leaders, Institutions and Organizations that have been providing excellence and outstanding accomplishment in the education sector. Ardorcomm Media Awards 2024 aims to acknowledge those individuals, educational institutions, and EdTech companies that have played a key role in transforming the teaching, learning and employability outcomes.

The prestigious award will bring recognition and visibility for an institution/ organization across the sector. This summit will bring together the top notch industry leaders and key decision makers from the education sector, to enrich the community by sharing their insights and knowledge with the stakeholders, which will eventually bring a paradigm shift in the education sphere within various parts of the country.

  • Last date for nominations: 1st Feb’24
  • Filling the e-nomination form is must. The nominee’s bio/ profile used for attachment should briefly state a concise statement about the eligibility nominee deserves an award. Attached profile should not be more than 2 pages.
  • There is a nominal award nomination fee ranging INR 11,800 to INR 23,600  for different categories. (See the details in Award Nomination page section).
  • The nomination fee is refundable incase not selected for the Awards (excluding applicable taxes & processing fee, i.e. INR 2000 only).
  • Kindly make sure that you keep your updated profile & payment transaction details ready before proceeding with filling the nomination form.
  • Read the e-nomination form carefully & fill the correct and relevant information.
  • Post submission of the award nomination form, the assessment & evaluation process will be conducted by the selection committee & the jury members. Eligibility is based on the evaluation of the nominee’s overall portfolio and work that have transformed the education sector and the society at large.
  • Selection committee & the jury will do necessary ref checks of the submitted nomination form and also re-authenticate the details present on the website & social media posts. The assessment process is reliable & authentic.
  • Once the assessment process is complete, the winners will receive a confirmation mail & Award Ceremony Invite mail on the shared email id as filled in the nomination form.

Please Note:

We sincerely appeal that post submission not to make any confirmation Inquiry or request for award consideration. That is purely on merit and via proper assessment process by selection committee & the jury members. Once the assessment process is complete, the winners will receive a confirmation mail & Award Ceremony Invite mail on the shared email Id as filled in the nomination form.

AWARD CATEGORIES - 6 Segments

Higher Education | School Education | Preschools | Skills & Training | Corporate | Startup

  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Excellence in Student Outreach & Industry Engagement 2024
  • Excellence in Digital Education and Innovation 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Online Learning and Digital Practices 2024
  • Innovation in Higher Education and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Learning Initiative and Skill Development 2024
  • Most Impactful University/ Institute in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Most Emerging University/ Engineering Institute 2024
  • Most Promising University/ Institute in R&D 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute with Excellent Infrastructure and Green Campus Initiative 2024
  • Outstanding University/ Institute in Digital Innovation and Technology 2024
  • CSR Excellence in Higher Education 2024
  • Most Impactful Contribution for Global Outreach and Exchange Program 2024
  • Most Promising University/ Institute in Global Collaboration 2024
  • Most Emerging Startup University 2024
  • Most Promising B-School of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Corporate-Governed University 2024
  • Outstanding Institute/ University in Smart Class Initiative 2024
  • Outstanding University in Training & Placements 2024
  • Most Promising University in Curriculum Design and Development 2024
  • E-Campus Award of the Year 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Distance Learning Education
  • Most Promising Medical Institute/ University 2024
  • Most Promising Engineering Institute 2024
  • Impactful Social Initiative by an Institute towards humanity & nation building 2024
  • Outstanding Institute towards socio-economic empowerment initiatives 2024
  • Individual

  • Iconic Leadership in Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Leadership in Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Contribution in Online Education and Pedagogy 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Excellent Digital Educator Award 2024
  • Excellence in Innovative Teaching & Learning Practices 2024
  • Outstanding Research Scholar of the Year 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Higher Education 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in Higher Education 2024
  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Outstanding School in Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices 2024
  • Excellence in Student Outreach, Engagment and Digital Innovation 2024
  • Most Emerging School of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Primary/ Secondary School of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Pedagogy and Skills Enhancement 2024
  • Outstanding School in Creative Arts and Culture 2024
  • Most Impactful School in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Most Promising School in Global Collaborative Learning 2024
  • Outstanding Green School Initiative of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding School in Smart Class Initiative 2024
  • Most Promising School for Academic Excellence 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution In Co-Curricular School Activities 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution In Teacher Training 2024
  • CSR Excellence in School Education 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Curriculum Development 2024
  • Outstanding School in Learning Intiative and Skill Development 2024
  • Leading School Chain (National) 2024
  • Leading School Chain (Regional) 2024
  • Remarkable Contribution in Sports Education 2024
  • Impactful Social Initiative by an Institute towards humanity & nation building 2024
  • Outstanding Institute towards socio-economic empowerment initiatives 2024
  • Individual

  • K-12 Edupreneur Award of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Outstanding Principal of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Digital Education and Innovation 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in School Education 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Educator Award of the Year 2024
  • Most Emerging Leader in School Education 2024
  • Innovative Digital Educator Award in School Education 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in School Education 2024
  • Organisation/ Institute

  • Excellence in Preschool Pedagogy 2024
  • Outstanding Contribution in Early Childhood Education 2024
  • Innovative Curriculum in Early Childhood Education 2024
  • Innovation in Creating Most Hygienic Campus Infrastructure 2024
  • Outstanding Preschool in Creative Arts & Culture 2024
  • Most Impactful Preschool in Digital Infrastructure 2024
  • Start-Up Preschool of the Year 2024
  • Leading Preschool Chain (National) 2024
  • Leading Preschool Chain (Regional) 2024
  • Excellence in STEM Education 2024
  • Remarkabale Contribution in Sports Education 2024
  • Most Emerging National Preschool Franchise Brand of the Year 2024
  • Individual

  • Outstanding Preschool Digital Educator Award of the Year 2024
  • Iconic Leadership Award in Preschool Education 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Preschool Education 2024
  • Preschool Edupreneur Award of the Year 2024
  • Preschool Leadership Award 2024
  • Most Emerging Leader in Preschool Education 2024
  • Leading E-learning Platform 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Schools 2024
  • Most Promising Assessment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Smart Class Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading ERP Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Education Platform Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading School Security Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Video Conferencing Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Multi-Language Content Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Admission Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising AR-VR Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Innovation in AI-ML 2024
  • Outstanding Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading Display Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Most Promising Hybrid Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Training Provider to Working Professionals 2024
  • Innovative Digital Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising LMS Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Lab Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Robotics in the Year 2024
  • Outstanding contribution in IoT & Big Data in the year 2024
  • Outstanding CSR initiative in environment protection & sustainability of the Year 2024
  • Impactful CSR initiative towards humanity & nation building of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding CSR initiative towards socio-economic empowerment of the Year 2024
  • Leading E-learning Platform 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Higher Education 2024
  • Outstanding Tech Solution Provider for Schools 2024
  • Most Promising Assessment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Smart Class Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading ERP Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Digital Education Platform Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading School Security Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Video Conferencing Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Excellence in Multi-Language Content Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Admission Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising AR-VR Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Outstanding Innovation in AI-ML 2024
  • Outstanding Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Leading Display Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Most Promising Hybrid Solution Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Training Provider to Working Professionals 2024
  • Innovative Digital Payment Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising LMS Provider of the year 2024
  • Innovative Lab Solution Provider of the Year 2024
  • Innovation in Robotics in the Year 2024
  • Outstanding contribution in IoT & Big Data in the year 2024
  • Institute Category

  • Most Promising Skill Development & Training Institute 2024
  • Excellence in Skill Education 2024
  • Excellence in Sports & Physical Education 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Soft Skills Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Corporate Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Performing Arts 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Entrepreneurial Excellence & Training 2024
  • Most Promising Design Institute of the Year 2024
  • Most Promising Institute in Vocational Training 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Dance 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Drama 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Music 2024
  • Most Promising Institute for Fine Arts 2024
  • Leadership (Individual) Category

  • Innovator of the Year in Professional Certification Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Skill Education and Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Online Training and Education 2024
  • Outstanding Skill Development Trainer 2024
  • Outstanding Teaching Excellence Award 2024
  • Entrepreneurship Award in Skilling & Training 2024
  • Women Entrepreneurship Award in Skilling & Training 2024
  • Iconic Leadership in Performing Arts 2024
TimeTopic
9:30 AM – 11:00 AMInaugural Session :- INDIA’s Vision 2030: A Move to Improve Education & Skills in 21st Century Workplace
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMNetworking Tea
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMPanel 1 :- Disruptive Technologies Transforming Education in the 21st Century
12:15 PM – 12:25 PMIndustry Speech 1
12:25 PM- 12:35 PMIndustry Speech 2
12:35 PM – 1:35 PMPanel 2 :- Need of an Effective Early Childhood (ECE) Curriculum for a Sustainable Development Goal.
1:35 PM – 2:15 PMNetworking Lunch
2:15 PM – 3:15 PMPanel 3 :- STEM-based learning and skill-based education, most progressive education trends
3:15 PM – 3:25 PMIndustry Speech 3
3:25 PM – 3:35 PMIndustry Speech 4
3:35 PM – 4:25 PMPanel 4 :- How NEP 2020 Policy Aims to make Education More Inclusive, Equitable, and Holistic?
4:25 PM – 4:40 PMNetworking Tea
4:40 PM – 4:50 PMIndustry Speech 5
4:50 PM – 6:00 PMValedictory, Felicitation & Award Ceremony

AGENDA

TimeTopic
9:00 AM – 9:45 AMPanel 1 – (K12+ HE)
PreInaugral Session :-
NEP Implementation: Focus on Education to be Inclusive, Equitable and Holistic.
9:45 AM – 10:45 AMInaugural Session:- New Normal Gujarat: Re-imagining Education, Skilling and Employability in 21st Century Workplace
11:00 AM – 11:15 AMNetworking Tea
11:15 AM – 12:15 PMPanel 2 – K12 :- Creating a Seamless Digital Experience and Skill Development in School Education.
12:15 PM- 12:25 PMIndustry Speech 1
12:25 PM- 12:35 PMIndustry Speech 2
12:35 PM -1:35 PMPanel 3 – HE :-
Unleashing The Potential of ‘Education 4.0’ on Innovative Pedagogy & Industry ready Skills.
1:35 PM – 2:20 PMNetworking Lunch
2:20 PM – 3:20 PMPanel 4 – HE :- How the New Age Technologies like AI, ML, IoT are changing India’s Education landscape?
3:20 PM – 3:30 PMIndustry Speech 3
3:30 PM – 3:40 PMIndustry Speech 4
3:40 PM – 4:40 PMPanel 5 – HE :- How to Cultivate 21st Century Skills including Critical Thinking and Digital Literacy?
4:40 PM – 5:00 PMNetworking Tea
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMValedictory, Felicitation & Award Ceremony

RT 1: Leadership Talk Session - A Roundtable Discussion

TimeTopic
11:30 AM – 11:45 AMRegistration & High Tea
11:45 AM – 4:10 AMOpening Remarks
12:00 PM – 1:45 PMTransforming teaching and learning with unleash potential of tech-enabled solutions
1:45 PM – 2:00 PMFelicitation
2:00 PM onwardsNetworking Tea

RT 2: Leadership Talk Session - A Roundtable Discussion

TimeTopic
3:45 AM – 4:00 AMRegistration & High Tea
4:00 AM – 4:10 AMOpening Remarks
4:10 PM – 6:00 PMRe-imagining Higher Education for Digital Era
6:00 PM – 6:15 PMFelicitation

VENUE

Crowne Plaza Ahmedabad City Centre

Sarkhej – Gandhinagar Hwy, near Shapath V, Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015

Testimonials